Chair
Hon. Rebeca Martinez
4th Court of Appeals
300 Dolorosa Ste 3200
San Antonio, TX 78205
|
|
Chair-Elect Hon. William W. "Bill" Miller, Jr. 5th District Court 100 N State Line Ave Rm 10 Texarkana, TX 75501
| |
Secretary/Treasurer
Hon. Jennifer Rymell
County Court at Law #2
100 W. Weatherford St.
Fort Worth, TX 76196
|
|
Immediate Past Chair Hon. Melody Wilkinson 17th District Court Tom Vandergriff Courts Building, 3rd Floor 100 N. Calhoun St. Ft. Worth, TX 761
| |
Board Advisor Kimberly M. Naylor
| |
Alternate Board Advisor Brandy Wingate Voss | |
Place 1 (Exp. 2024)
Hon. Ken Wise
14th Court of Appeals
301 Fannin, Room 245
Houston, TX 77002
|
|
Place 2 (Exp. 2026)
Hon. Judy Parker 7th Court of Appeals 501 South Fillmore, Suite #2a Amarillo, Texas 79101
|
|
Place 3 (Exp. 2025)
Hon. David Sanchez
444th District Court of Cameron County
974 E. Harrison St.
Brownsville, Texas 78520
|
|
Place 4 (Exp. 2026)
Hon. Karin Crump
250th District Court
Travis County
P.O. Box 1748
Austin, Texas 78767
|
|
Place 7 (Exp. 2025)
Hon. Kirsten Cohoon
451st Judicial District Court
204 E San Antonio Ave Ste 218
Boerne, TX 78006
|
|
Place 8 (Exp. 2024)
Hon. Victor Villarreal
County Court at Law #2 – Webb County
1110 Victoria St. Suite 404
Laredo, TX 78040
|
|
Place 9 (Exp. 2025)
Hon. Timothy S. Linden
County Court at Law #1 Hunt County
2507 Lee St
Greenville, TX 75401
|
|
Place 10 (Exp. 2024)
Hon. Linda B. Thomas
Chief Justice (Ret.) – 5th District Court of Appeals
JAMS Mediation, Arbitration &
ADR Service
8401 N. Central Exprssway, Suite 610
Dallas, TX 75225
|
|
Place 11 (Exp. 2025)
Hon. Brett Busby
Supreme Court Building
201 W. 14th Street
Austin, TX 78701
|
|
Place 12 (Exp. 2025)
Hon. Bert Richardson
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals
201 West 14th Street, Room 106
Austin, TX 78701
|
|
Place 13 (Exp. 2024)
Hon. James L. Arth
Travis County Associate Judge Court
1000 Guadalupe, 5th Floor
Austin, TX 78701
|
|
Term Expires 2026 Hon. Michael Davis 369th District Court 500 N. Church St. Palestine, TX 75801
| |
Term Expires 2026 Hon. Maribel Flores 293rd District Court 500 Quarry St., Suite 4 Eagle Pass, TX 78852
| |
Presiding Judge Liaison
Hon. Alfonso Charles
124th District Court
101 E Methvin St, Ste 447
Longview, TX 75601
|
|
TCJ Board Liaison
Hon. Hazel Jones
174th Criminal District Court
1201 Franklin St.
Houston, TX 77002
|
|
State Bar
of Texas Board Advisor
Kimberly Naylor
Naylor &
Naylor, P.L.L.C.
2501 Parkview
Drive Suite 404
Fort Worth, TX
76102
|
|
State Bar
of Texas Alternate Board Advisor
Bill Kroger
Baker Botts L.L.P.
910 Louisiana Street
Houston, TX 77002
|
|